2009 ROUND 5 RESULTS

 ROUND 5 RACE 2 BY CLASS


PRO 3 Entries

1 3PR Ryan Kudla Oxnard, CA 3pr KAW 450 5 T

2 1PR Nick Burson Ridgecrest, CA 1pr HSQ 510 3

DNF 12PR Morgan Crawford Sanger, CA 12pr KTM 0

OPEN EXP 3 Entries

1 182 Danny Modica Hinkley, CA 182 KTM 450 5 T

2 1 Erek Kudla Oxnard, CA 1 YAM 250 5

3 222 Travis Livingston Stevenson Ranch, CA 222 YAM 450 5


OPEN INT 1 Entries

1 4 Eric Gunn Ridgecrest, CA 4 HON 450 4 T X


OPEN NOV 6 Entries

1 123 Dillon Carlson Ojai, CA 123 YAM 4 T X

2 29 Jt Dominguez Trona, CA 29 YAM 450 4

3 825 Cody Patton Hesperia, CA 825 YAM 250 4

4 31 Jimmy Timboe Calimesa, CA 31 HON 450 4

5 22 Chris Cohea Camarillo, CA 22 HON 450 4

DNF 23 Adam Beech Ridgecrest, CA 23 YAM 450 0


LITES EXP 2 Entries

1 534X Colton Sanders Tehacapi, CA 534x KTM 250 5 T

2 312X Eric Sigmon North Edwards, CA 312x HON 5


LITES INT 6 Entries

1 254X Garrett Burnett Inyokern, CA 254x KAW 5 T X

2 822X Trent Western Castaic, CA 822x HON 250 5

3 4X Austin Keys N. Edwards, CA 4x KTM 125

4 14X Steven Lazar Quartz Hill, CA 14x YAM 125

5 19X Kyle Hylton Bakersfield, CA 19x HON 250

DNF 336X Michael Watson Redlands, CA 336x KTM 250


LITES NOV

1 23X Patrick Turner Bakersfield, CA 23x HON 250

2 304X Dakota Lutge Lake Elizabeth, CA 304x HON 125

3 32X Michael Cornell Ridgecrest, CA 32x HON 250

4 315X Thomas Okamura Highland, CA 315x KTM

5 34X Daryl Tarpey Sylmar, CA 34x KTM 200

6 27X Doug Wall Green Valley, CA 27x YAM 250

7 30X Nathan Pappas Bishop, CA 30x HON


VET EXP

1 453V Brandon Wright Oak Hills, CA 453v HON 450

2 409V Brian Adams Ridgecrest, CA 409v HON

3 1V Don Campbell Acton, CA 1v KTM 505


VET INT

1 5V Chad Cerny Acton, CA 5v YAM 450

2 9V Mike Stevens Ridgecrest, CA 9v KAW 450

3 7V Bryan Maclaren Sunland, CA 7v HON 450

4 442V Richard Wagoner Ridgecrest, CA 442v YAM 250


VET NOV 10 Entries

1 430V Kevin Biegler Placentia, CA 430v KTM

2 432V Dave Becker Ridgecrest, CA 432v YAM

3 19V Steve Lazar Quartz Hill, CA 19v YAM 450

4 402V Christopher Kajiwara Ridgecrest, CA 402v KAW 250

5 44V Levi Flerchinger Ridgecrest, CA 44v HON 450

6 11V Mike Hibarger Simi Valley, CA

7 43V Mike Blurton Ridgecrest, CA 43v KTM 300

8 405V Adam Dupre Tustin, CA 405v YAM

DNF 37V Jeff Lanini Clovis, CA 37v HON

DNF 404V Garrit Schmitz Laguna Niguel, CA 404v HON


SENIOR 1 EXP

1 523S Robert Laughlin Henderson, NV 523s YAM 450

2 10S Greg Johnston Saugus, CA 10s HON 450

DNF 1S Tracy Mcclelland Canyon Lake, CA 1s YAM 450



SENIOR 1 INT

1 7S Ron Clement Pinon Hills, CA 7s KAW 500

2 68S J.d. Lavancil Lancaster, CA 68s OTH 450

3 2S Rob Dubato Madera, CA 2s YAM 450

4 15S Kevin Okamura Highland, CA 15s KTM 525

5 35S Joe Almaraz Rdgecrest, CA 35s YAM 250

6 20S Jeff Gifford Huntington Bch., CA 20s YAM 450

DNF 14S Jp Parkin Ridgecrest, CA 14s GAS 250



SENIOR1 NOV

1 533S Rich Hackman Santa Barbera, CA 533s HON 450

2 511S Cameron Carlson Ojai, CA 511s YAM 450

3 23S Chris Griffin Palmdale, CA 23s HON 450

4 504S Darren Eckert Pearblossem, CA 504s KTM 400

5 88S Jerry Vandermeulen Moorpark, CA 88s HON 450

6 46S Doug Saxton Henderson, NV 46s HON 450

7 199S Scott Hargreaves Santa Barbera, CA 199s YAM 450



WOMEN EXP

1 24W Jennifer Morales Santa Clarita, CA 24w YAM 250

2 16W Laura Speight Murrieta, CA 16w KAW

 

 

ROUND 5 RACE 1 BY CLASS


OPEN BEG 29 Entries

1 191 Michael Allen Corona, CA 191 HON 250 3 T X

2 184 Aaron Rodarte Ventura, CA 184 YAM 450 3 T X

3 906 Cory Byrd Ventura, CA 906 YAM 450 3 T X

4 907 Brenden Throckmorton Ventura, CA 907 YAM 450 3 X

5 126 Will Miller Sylmar, CA 126 HON 450 3 X

6 61 Randon Yates Burbank, CA 61 YAM 450 3 X

7 185 Austin Rodarte Ventura, CA 185 YAM 450 3

8 900 Jimmy Byrd Ventura, CA 900 YAM 450 3

9 128 Tory Lewis Canyon Ctry, CA 128 KTM 525 3

10 49 Scott Mitchell Burbank, CA 49 YAM 450 3

11 165 Jeff Miller L.a., CA 165 SUZ 450 3

12 71 Kendall Stoner Bakersfield, CA 71 HON 450 3

13 180 Johnny Philip Goleta, CA 180 HON 450 3

14 177 Matt Green Thousand Oaks, CA 177 HON 250 3

15 162 Donelle Mitchell Ridgecrest, CA 162 HON 250 3

16 186 Jeff Houghton Rosamond, CA 186 SUZ 250 3

17 904 William Zengler Covina, CA 904 KTM 525 3

18 183 Greg Peterson Santa Barbera, CA 183 HON 250 3

19 426 Kristopher Vandermeulen Moorepark, CA 426 HON 450 3

20 124 Dan Clark Ridgecrest, CA 124 KTM 450 3

21 178 Michael Worden Ridgecrest, CA 178 KTM 3

22 188 Mark Adams Garden Grove, CA 188 KAW 250 3

23 103 Trevor Nespor Goleta, CA 103 KAW 250 3

24 210 Spencer Robbins Lake Hughs, CA 210 HON 450 3

25 60 Tim Prado Oakview, CA 60 HON 250 2

26 115 Dane Jensen Carlsbad, CA 115 YAM 426 2

27 190 Cody Leonard Rosamond, CA 190 HON 250 2

DNF 58 Anjel Avitia Ridgecrest, CA 58 SUZ 450 1

DNF 179 Richard Russell Downey, CA 179 KAW 250 1

DNF 130 Jake Basham Ridgecrest, CA 130 OTH 450 0



LITES BEG 13 Entries

1 359X Jason White Laguna Hills, CA 359x YAM 125

2 338X Leon Hanson Whittier, CA 338x KTM 200

3 341X Andrew Delgado Jr Rosamond, CA 341x SUZ 125

4 38X Kieran Keenan Ridgecrest, CA 38x OTH

5 41X Stephen Richardson Burbank, CA 41x YAM 250

6 342X Michael Ella Santa Barbara, CA 342x YAM 250

7 334X Miguel Jimenez Jr. Palmdale, CA 334x YAM 250

8 325X David Moore Laguna Hills, CA 325x YAM 125

9 301X Craig Nolte Costa Mesa, CA 301x KTM 250

10 33X Antonio Gamboa Ridgecrest, CA 33x YAM 250

11 22X Dustin Oblonsky Tehachapi, CA 22x KTM 200

DNF 313X Wyatt Modica Hinkley, CA 313x KAW 85

DNF 45X Shadoe Sanders Tehachapi, CA 45x KTM 250



VET BEG 23 Entries

1 455V Mike Mccarthy Mammoth Lakes, CA 455v YAM 450

2 454V Travis Garr Ventura, CA 454v YAM 450

3 224V Darren Twilegar Mammoth Lakes, CA 224v YAM

4 441V Gary Guagenti Torrance, CA 441v KTM 525

5 53V Tony Bartel Ridgecrest, CA 53v HON 450

6 63V Paul Pappas Big Pine, CA 63v HON 450

7 434V Miguel Jimenez Palmdale, CA 434v YAM 450

8 28V John Ciesla Ridgecrest, CA 28v KTM 300

9 40V John Latimer Ridgecrest, CA 40v YAM 450

10 423V Jeff Method Northridge, CA 423v HON 250

11 400V Ryan Gutile Madera, CA 400v YAM 450

12 419V Michael Yoder Ridgecrest, CA 419v HON 450

13 456V Chuck Krueger Santa Barbera, CA 456v HON 650

14 41V Rodney Robbs Ridgecrest, CA 41v YAM 450

15 449V Ty Hilton Ridgecrest, CA 449v HON 250

16 303V Kyle Kurtz Ridgecrest, CA 303v HON

17 65V Todd Kishlock Ridgecrest, CA 65v HON 250

18 417V Sean Kajiwara Ridgecrest, CA 417v HON 250

19 22V Gregg Levy Chatsworth, CA 22v YAM 250

20 448V James Gray Ridgecrest, CA 448v HON 450

21 452V Robert Derryberry Helendale, CA 452v KAW 250

22 444V Brian Hopkins Moeno Valley, CA 444v HON 80

DNF 446V Larry Lewis Ridgecrest, CA 446v KAW 300

 


SENIOR1 BEG 26 Entries

1 525S Jeff Dumas Ridgecrest, CA 525s HON 450

2 513S Rich Sarno Cal City, CA 513s HON 650

3 539S Ron Moore Oakview, CA 539s YAM 450

4 28S Mike Patten Hesperia, CA 28s YAM 450

5 550S Ruben Garay Northridge, CA 550s YAM

6 541S Adam Casper Port Hueneme, CA 541s YAM 290

7 52S Gerald Prado Oak View, CA 52s HON 250

8 522S Don Colclasure Torrance, CA 522s YAM 450

9 55S Ralph Brasacchio Goleta, CA 55s SUZ 250

10 544S Jeff Prusia Mira Loma, CA 544s YAM 450

11 536S Fred Peterson Santa Barbera, CA 536s HON 450

12 548S Max Vasquez San Pedro, CA 548s KTM 525

13 527S Chris Paulsen Ojai, CA 527s YAM 400

14 530S Jim Merrifield Hunt. Beach, CA 530s KTM 300

15 528S Doug Hayes Ridgecrest, CA 528s HON 450

16 540S Will Hollifield Santa Barbera, CA 540s HON

17 542S Eric Torgeson Santa Barbera, CA 542s KTM 450

18 538S Bill Misener Stanton, CA 538s YAM 250

19 535S Daniel Jeldum R. Palos Verdes, CA 535s YAM

20 502S Kevin Mcclelland Mission Viejo, CA 502s HSQ 510

21 547S Ralph Rodriguez Huntington Bch, CA 547s KAW 450

22 537S John Houghton Rosamond, CA 537s HON 450

23 549S Gary Crawford Oceanside, CA 549s KAW 450

24 516S Jon Clary Ridgecrest, CA 516s HON 450

25 532S Mark Lindgren Stevenson Ranch, CA 532s KTM 450

26 546S Matt Talent Santa Paula, CA 546s HSQ 250



SENIOR 2 EXP

1 42R John Sides Rosamond, CA 42r HON 450

2 47R James Ditson Palmdale, CA 47r YAM 450

3 3R Steve Spragle Ridgecrest, CA 3r HON 250

4 16R Danny Garrett Tehachapi, CA 16r KTM 530

5 9R Jerry Stevens Tehachapi, CA 9r YAM 125

6 12R Mark Reeder Calimesa, CA 12r HON 450

DNF 4R John Karell Orange, CA 4r YAM 250


SENIOR 2 INT

1 17R Bill Pallotto Riverside, CA 17r KAW 450

2 36R Victor Ella Santa Barbara, CA 36r YAM 450

3 50R Ron Vallelunga Ridgecrest, CA 50r YAM 450

4 11R Michael Mills Lancaster, CA 11r HON 450

5 49R Doug Krol Santa Barbera, CA 49r HON

6 44R Jim Byrd Ventura, CA 44r KTM

7 51R Kyle Nunn Camarillo, CA 51r HSQ 250

8 1OR Norm Burns Wellington, NV 10r KTM 200


WOMEN BEG

1 28W Crissie Lukals Arroyo Grande, CA 28w HON 450

2 4W Megan Oblonsky Tehachapi, CA 4w YAM 250

3 8W Jomy Smith Goleta, CA 8w HON 250

4 19W Selena Lorigo Santa Barbera, CA 19w HON 250

5 68W Michelle Craver Inyokern, CA 68w KTM 525

6 3W Ashley Guerra Goleta, CA 3w HON 150


MINI NOV

1 2M Jordan Gamboa Ridgecrest, CA 2m HON 85

2 727M T.j. Olson Ridgecrest, CA 727m HON 150

3 12M Louis Burrows Littlerock, CA 12m SUZ 85

4 34M Austin Newman Canyon Lake, CA 34m HON

5 29M Conner Hisgen Huntington Bch., CA 29m KTM

DNF 8M Ryan Sanford Ridgecrest, CA 8m HON


MINI BEG

1 31M Logan Fike Murrieta, CA 31m HON 150

2 30M Sean Jensen Carlsbad, CA 30m HON 150

3 39M Louis Derryberry Helendale, CA 39m HON 80

4 37M Quinn Sharp Beaumont, CA 37m HON 85

5 40M Grafton Derryberry Helendale, CA 40m YAM 80

6 42M Andrew Worden Ridgecrest, CA 42m YAM 85

7 41M Ryan Lazar Quarts Hill, CA 41m KAW 85

8 36M Kyle Cornell Ridgecrest, CA 36m HON 85

DNF 33M Sam Bangert Oak Hills, CA 33m YAM 85


QUAD EXP

1 27Q Robbie Cockrell Barstow, CA 27q HON 450

2 1Q Jeremy Gray Barstow, CA 1q SUZ 450

3 2Q Kyle Grosse Ramona, CA 2q HON 450


QUAD BEG

1 35Q David Reed Whittier, CA 35q HON 450

2 31Q Chris Beery Ramona, CA 31q YAM 450

3 99Q Jay Young Ridgecrest, CA 99q YAM 700

4 41Q Mark Applegate Torrance, CA 41q HON 400

5 38Q Jeff Cirinelli Ridgecrest, CA 38q HON 400

6 33Q Deborah Winfield Ridgecrest, CA 33q SUZ 300

7 40Q Davin Banks Fillmore, CA 40q SUZ 450

DNF 39Q Jacob Furst Ridgecrest, CA 39q YAM 700

DNF 37Q Kevin Warner Lake L.a., CA 37q YAM 450